• Filter:
Filter:

Senior Leadership Team

People

Mr D Irving

Head of Academy & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

People

Miss Casey Milton

Assistant Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead & Year 6 teacher

Extended Leadership Team

People

Mrs Jo Simons

Lead Thrive Practitioner & PE Lead

People

Mrs Heather Cutler

Year 4 Teacher & SENCo

People

Miss Sarah Sheppard

Early Years Foundation Lead & Reception Teacher

Safeguarding & Inclusion

People

Mr D Irving

Head of Academy & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

People

Mrs Claire Carratt

Admin Officer, Attendance Officer & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

People

Mrs Jo Simons

Lead Thrive Practitioner & PE Lead

People

Mrs Heather Cutler

Year 4 Teacher & SENCo

People

Miss Casey Milton

Assistant Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead & Year 6 teacher

Teaching Staff

People

Mrs Nicola Parish

Year 5 Teacher

People

Miss Jodie Slater

Year 3 Teacher

People

Mr Sam Bryan

Year 2 Teacher & Computing Lead

People

Miss Ash Mooney

Reception Teacher

People

Mr Luke Cooper

Elite Sports PE Coach

People

Miss Eleanor Scott

Year 1 Teacher & Phonics Lead

People

Miss Sarah Colley

Year 2 Teacher & Writing Lead

People

Mrs Heather Cutler

Year 4 Teacher & SENCo

People

Miss Sarah Sheppard

Early Years Foundation Lead & Reception Teacher

People

Miss Casey Milton

Assistant Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead & Year 6 teacher

Support Staff

People

Miss Laura Turner

Teaching Assistant

People

Miss Brogan Wright

Teaching Assistant

People

Miss Megan Bullock

Early Years Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant

People

Miss Amy Hough

Teaching Assistant

People

Miss Leanne Frost

Teaching Assistant

People

Miss Michelle Duckworth

Teaching Assistant

People

Miss Katie Mills

Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs Dawn Taylor

Lunchtime Supervisor & Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs Jo Simons

Lead Thrive Practitioner & PE Lead

People

Mrs Susan Johnson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Admin Team

People

Miss Courtney Graves

Finance Officer

People

Mrs Debbie Tucker

Admin Officer

People

Mrs Claire Carratt

Admin Officer, Attendance Officer & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Site Team

People

Mr Andrew Cooper

Site Supervisor

Catering Team

People

Mrs Jackie Roberts

Head of Catering

People

Mrs Lorraine Tate

Catering Team Member

Academy Advisory Board

People

Mrs Lisa Hillyer

Associate Executive Principal & Academy Advisory Board Standards Member

People

Miss Sophie Taylor

Academy Advisory Board Chair & SEN Member

People

Mr Lee Colley

Academy Advisory Board Safeguarding Member

Lunchtime Supervisors & Breakfast Club

People

Miss Sarah Hill

Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Miss Stacey Slater

Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Mrs Tanya Bullock

Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Mrs Amanda Maxwell

Lunchtime Supervisor & Breakfast Club Leader

People

Mrs Dawn Taylor

Lunchtime Supervisor & Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs Sharon Tomlinson

Lunchtime Supervisor & Breakfast Club Leader